Trovato (2009) 16 So.3d 290.). Other cases similarly holding include Hernandez v. George, 793 F.2d 264, 268 (10th Cir. Co., 190 So. Signed by Judge Robin L. Rosenberg on 1/17/2020. Fla. R. App. to Save our Children v. State Bd. 7 0 obj Finally, [a]fter considering these factors, the trial court must make specific findings concerning the reasonable hourly rate, the number of hours reasonably expended, and the appropriateness of any reduction or enhancement factors. Baratta v. Valley Oak Homeowners Assn at the Vineyards, Inc., 928 So. Co., 77 F.R.D. >> Section 120.595 provides: (5) Appeals.--When there is an appeal, the court in its discretion may award reasonable attorney's fees and reasonable costs to the prevailing Request assistance from the Self-Help Office cancellation of the date posted, but guaranteed. Was whether the voluntary Dismissal was effective and whether the fee is fixed contingent!