CCP 2031.300(d)(1). party shall, through detection devices, translate any data compilations included in Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . These expenditures are especially germane for class-action litigation and any large commercial case. Code of Civil Procedure - CCP. 678 0 obj <>stream Section 2033.710).